AHSAA 2020 Basketball Playoffs Girls’ Area Tournament Pairings & Results


CLASS 1A
Area 1 at St. Luke’s Episcopal HS
Finals

St. Luke’s Episcopal 66, McIntosh 37

Area 2 at Georgiana HS
Finals
Georgiana 46, Pleasant Home 36


Area 3 at Elba HS
Finals
Elba 61, Kinston 41


Area 4 at Linden HS
Finals
Linden 67, A.L. Johnson 57

Area 5 at Autaugaville HS
Finals
Autaugaville 61, Verbena, 37


Area 6 at Loachapoka HS
Finals
Loachapoka 42, Lanett 27


Area 7 at Francis Marion HS
Finals
Holy Spirit Catholic 48, Francis Marion 46


Area 8 at Appalachian HS
Finals
Westminster-Oak Mountain 46, Appalachian 31


Area 9 at Talladega County Central HS
Finals
Talladega County Central 64, Winterboro 58


Area 10 at Berry HS
Finals
Berry  51, Marion County 48


Area 11 at Spring Garden HS
Finals
Spring Garden 64, Coosa Christian 38


Area 12 at Phillips HS
Finals
Phillips 51, Belgreen 47


Area 13 at Decatur Heritage HS
Finals

Decatur Heritage 43, Falkville 42

Area 14 at Skyline HS
Finals
Skyline 62, Valley Head 53


Area 15 at Lindsay Lane HS
Finals

Lindsay Lane 60, R.A. Hubbard 35

Area 16 at Mars Hill Bible HS
Finals

Mars Hill Bible 82, Covenant Christian 40

CLASS 2A
Area 1 at Elberta HS
Finals
Elberta 37, Cottage Hill Christian 33


Area 2
Area 1 at Washington County HS
Finals
Washington County 48, Leroy 43


Area 3 at Geneva County HS
Finals
Geneva County 61, Cottonwood 36


Area 4 at Samson HS
Finals
Samson 53, Goshen 15


Area 5 at G.W. Long HS
Finals
G.W. Long 54, Abbeville 23


Area 6 at Central-Hayneville HS
Finals
Central-Hayneville 66, Luverne 42


Area 7  at Aliceville HS
Finals
Aliceville 48, RC Hatch 17


Area 8 at Reeltown HS
Finals
Reeltown 39, Thorsby 30


Area 9 at Ranburne HS
Finals
LaFayette 51, Ranburne 38


Area 10 at Altamont HS
Finals
Altamont 68, Sumiton Christian 55


Area 11 at Sacred Heart (Anniston Aquatic/Fitness Center)
Finals
Sacred Heart Catholic 45, Ohatchee 40


Area 12 at Cold Springs HS
Finals
Cold Springs 81, West End 18

 

Area 13 at Addison HS
Finals
Addison 48, Red Bay 38
 

Area 14 at Sand Rock HS
Finals
Sand Rock 54, Collinsville 41
 

Area 15 at Ider HS
Finals
Fyffe 83, Ider 62
 

Area 16 at Hatton HS
Finals
Hatton 50, Tanner 42

CLASS 3A
Area 1 at St. Michael Catholic HS
Finals
St. Michael Catholic 33, Bayside Academy 31

Area 2 at TR Miller HS
Finals
T.R. Miller 62, Flomaton 27

Area 3 at Geneva HS
Finals
Geneva 40, Straughn 36

Area 4 at Providence Christian HS
Finals
Providence Christian 41, Houston Academy 36

Area 5 at Pike Road HS
Finals
Pike Road 48, Montgomery Academy 38

Area 6 at Prattville Christian HS
Finals
Prattville Christian 55, Southside-Selma 16

Area 7 at Beulah HS
Finals
Dadeville 46, Beulah 33

Area 8 at Hale County HS
Finals
Hale County 62, Greene County 15

Area 9 at Midfield HS
Finals
Midfield 53, Locust Fork 34

Area 10 at Winfield HS
Finals
Winfield 61, Carbon Hill 29

Area 11 at Pleasant Valley HS
Finals
Pleasant Valley 52, Piedmont 32

Area 12 at Susan Moore HS
Finals
Susan Moore 93,  Hanceville 57

Area 13 at New Hope HS
Finals
New Hope 38, Holly Pond 36

Area 15 at Phil Campbell HS
Finals
Phil Campbell 57, East Lawrence 24

Area 15 at Pisgah HS
Finals
Pisgah 63, Sylvania 44

Area 16 at Lauderdale County HS
Finals
Lauderdale County 59, Lexington 46

CLASS 4A
Area 1 at UMS-Wright HS
Finals
Williamson 42, UMS-Wright 28

Area 2 at Hillcrest-Evergreen HS
Finals
Hillcrest-Evergreen 45, Clarke County 40

Area 3 at Headland HS
Finals
Headland 66, Ashford 46

Area 4 at Trinity Presbyterian HS
Finals
Trinity Presbyterian 49, Montgomery Catholic 29

Area 5 at Handley HS
Finals
Handley 67, B.T. Washington 25

Area 6 at Greensboro HS
Finals
Sumter Central 54, Greensboro 42

Area 7 at Sipsey Valley HS
Finals
Sipsey Valley 60, American Christian 37

Area 8 at Childersburg HS
Finals
Childersburg 57, Leeds 30

Area 9 at Anniston HS
Finals
Anniston 71, Talladega 23

Area 10 at Hokes Bluff HS
Finals
Hokes Bluff 49, Cherokee County 46

Area 11 at Fayette County HS
Finals
Haleyville 35, Fayette County 29

Area 12 at Fairview HS
Finals
Oneonta 60, Fairview 47

Area 13 at Priceville HS
Finals
Priceville 58, St. John Paul II 50

Area 14 at North Jackson HS
Finals
North Jackson 61, DAR, 51

Area 15 at Brooks HS
Finals
Brooks 50, West Limestone 34

Area 16 at Rogers HS
Finals
Rogers 59, Deshler 51

CLASS 5A
Area 1 at LeFlore HS
Finals
LeFlore 48, Faith Academy 41

Area 2 at Jackson HS
Finals
Jackson 43, Wilcox Central 39

Area 3 at Charles Henderson HS
Finals
Charles Henderson 83, Greenville 22

Area 4 at Valley HS
Finals
Valley 57, Brewbaker Tech 44

Area 5 at Central-Tuscaloosa
Finals
Central-Tuscaloosa 52, Demopolis 22

Area 6 at Shelby County HS
Finals
Shelby County 80, Marbury 38

Area 7 at Sylacauga HS
Finals
Sylacauga 54, Central Clay County 53

Area 8 at Ramsay HS
Finals
Ramsay 69, Briarwood Christian 22

Area 9 at Pleasant Grove HS
Finals
Pleasant Grove 76, Fairfield 39

Area 10 at Center Point HS
Finals
Center Point 56, Springville 28

Area 11 at Mortimer Jordan HS
Finals
Mortimer Jordan 45, Jasper 36

Area 12 at Alexandria HS
Finals
Southside-Gadsden 60, Alexandria 52

Area 13 at Boaz HS
Finals
Boaz 66, Douglas 44

Area 14 at West Point HS
Finals
West Point 72, Hamilton 43

Area 15 at Brewer HS
Finals
Brewer 46, Scottsboro 30

Area 16 at Madison Academy
Finals
Madison Academy 53, East Limestone 35

CLASS 6A
Area 1 at B.C. Rain HS
Finals
B.C. Rain 63, Blount 44

Area 2 at Daphne HS
Finals
Gulf Shores 49, Daphne 35

Area 3 at Dothan HS
Finals
Dothan 61, Eufaula 57

Area 4 at Carver-Montgomery HS
Finals
Park Crossing 72, Carver-Montgomery 62

Area 5 at Selma HS
Finals
Selma 65, Stanhope Elmore 38

Area 6 at Opelika HS
Finals
Opelika 67, Russell County 47

Area 7 at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa HS
Finals
Northridge 40, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 32

Area 8 at Chelsea HS
Finals
Chelsea 39, Pelham 37

Area 9 at McAdory HS
Finals
McAdory 67, Hueytown 34

Area 10 at Homewood HS
Finals
Homewood 62, Huffman 49

Area 11 at Carver-Birmingham HS
Finals
Carver-Birmingham 66, Jackson-Olin 40

Area 12 at Clay-Chalkville HS
Finals
Clay-Chalkville 53, Pell City 40

Area 13 at Albertville HS
Finals
Fort Payne 42, Albertville 33

Area 14 at Cullman HS
Finals
Cullman 46, Hartselle 37

Area 15 at Athens HS
Finals
Muscle Shoals 53, Athens 44

Area 16 at Hazel Green HS
Finals
Hazel Green 40, Mae Jemison 36

CLASS 7A
Area 1 at Theodore HS
Finals
Davidson 62, Theodore 59

Area 2 at Foley HS
Finals
Foley 42, McGill-Toolen Catholic 38

Area 3 at Lee-Montgomery HS
Finals
Jeff Davis 51, Lee-Montgomery 46

Area 4 at Central-Phenix City HS
Finals
Central-Phenix City 56, Auburn 50

Area 5 at Hoover HS
Finals
Hoover 88, Oak Mountain 52

Area 6 at Spain Park HS
Finals
Spain Park 39, Vestavia Hills 23

Area 7 at Gadsden City HS
Finals
Gadsden City 54, Huntsville 52

Area 8 at Austin HS
Finals
Austin 55, Florence 31

Hits: 50