AHSAA 2020 Basketball Playoffs BOYS’ Area Tournament Pairings & Results


CLASS 1A
Area 1 at McIntosh HS
Finals

McIntosh 68, Millry 61

Area 2 at Georgiana HS
Finals

Georgiana 67,  J.F. Shields 56

Area 3 at Florala HS
Finals

Florala 48, Brantley 46

Area 4 at Keith HS
Finals

Keith 72, Linden 54

Area 5 at Ellwood Christian HS
Finals

Autaugaville 79, Ellwoood Christian 65

Area 6 at Lanett HS
Finals

Lanett 84, Notasulga 45

Area 7 at Francis Marion HS
Finals

Francis Marion 45, Maplesville 28

Area 8 at Cornerstone  HS
Finals

Cornerstone 78, Westminster-Oak Mtn 66

Area 9 at Winterboro l HS
Finals

Ragland 67, Winterboro 63

Area 10 at Pickens County HS
Finals

Pickens County 77, South Lamar 75

Area 11 at Spring Garden HS
Finals

Spring Garden 76, Jacksonville Christian 63

Area 12 at Belgreen HS
Finals

Belgreen 100, Brilliant 44

Area 13 at Decatur Heritage HS
Finals

Decatur Heritage 78, Meek 41

Area 14 at Skyline HS
Finals

Skyline 56, Woodville 39

Area 15 at Lindsay Lane HS
Finals

Lindsay Lane 85, R.A. Hubbard 78

Area 16 at Covenant Christian HS
Finals

Covenant Christian 58, Mars Hill Bible 49

CLASS 2A
Area 1 at Cottage Hill HS
Finals

Chickasaw 58, Cottage Hill Christian 51

Area 2
Area 1 at J.U. Blacksher HS
Finals

J.U. Blacksher 43, Leroy 36

Area 3 at Geneva County HS
Finals

Geneva County 74, Daleville 73

Area 4 at Goshen HS
Finals

Zion Chapel 54, Goshen 49

Area 5 at Barbour County HS
Finals

Barbour County 92, Ariton 40

Area 6 at Calhoun HS
Finals

Calhoun 91, Central-Hayneville 85

Area 7 at R.C. Hatch HS
Finals

Aliceville 54, R.C. Hatch 52

Area 8 at Central Coosa HS
Finals

Central Coosa 69, Thorsby 57

Area 9 at LaFayette HS
Finals

LaFayette 86, Ranburne 20

Area 10 at Vincent HS
Finals

Vincent 63,  Altamont 43

Area 11 at Sacred Heart (Anniston Aquatic/Fitness Center)
Finals

Sacred Heart Catholic 50,  Westbrook Christian 43

Area 12 at Southeastern HS
Finals

Southeastern 76, Cleveland 55


Area 13 at Red Bay HS
Finals
Red Bay 79, Sulligent 56
 

Area 14 at Sand Rock HS
Finals
Sand Rock 53, Asbury 47
 

Area 15 at Fyffe HS
Finals
Fyffe 71, North Sand Mountain 66
 

Area 16 at Tanner HS
Finals
Tanner 61, Sheffield 59

CLASS 3A
Area 1 at Mobile Christian HS
Finals
St. Michael Catholic 48, Mobile Christian 45

Area 2 at Thomasville HS
Finals
Thomasville 76, Flomaton, 46

Area 3 at Opp HS
Finals
Opp 59, Slocomb 45

Area 4 at Pike County HS
Finals
Pike County 41, Providence Christian 29

Area 5 at Pike Road HS
Finals
Pike Road 51, Bullock County 48

Area 6 at Southside-Selma HS
Finals
Southside-Selma 64, Prattville Christian 46

Area 7 at Dadeville HS
Finals
Dadeville 58, Randolph County 47

Area 8 at Hale County HS
Finals
Greene County 53, Hale County 49

Area 9 at Midfield HS
Finals
Midfield 70, Locust Fork 46

Area 10 at Winfield HS
Finals
Winfield 58, Oakman 56

Area 11 at Piedmont HS
Finals
Piedmont 73, Saks 49

Area 12 at Hanceville HS
Finals
Hanceville 73, Glencoe 42

Area 13 at New Hope HS
Finals
New Hope 52, Vinemont 39

Area 15 at Phil Campbell HS
Finals
Phil Campbell 54, East Lawrence 53

Area 15 at Plainview HS
Finals
Plainview 72, Geraldine 44

Area 16 at Lauderdale County HS
Finals
Lauderdale County 52, Westminster Christian 44

CLASS 4A
Area 1 at UMS-Wright HS
Finals
UMS-Wright 58, Williamson 55

Area 2 at Clarke County HS
Finals
Hillcrest-Evergreen 64, Clarke County 58

Area 3 at Headland HS
Finals
Headland 80, Ashford 65

Area 4 at Montgomery Catholic HS
Finals
Montgomery Catholic 68, LAMP 51

Area 5 at Handley HS
Finals
B.T. Washington 60, Handley 48

Area 6 at Sumter Central HS
Finals
Sumter Central 78, Dallas County 73

Area 7 at Sipsey Valley HS
Finals
Sipsey Valley 53, American Christian 44

Area 8 at Montevallo HS
Finals
Montevallo 65, Childersburg 47

Area 9 at Talladega HS
Finals
Anniston 62, Talladega 49

Area 10 at Jacksonville HS
Finals
White Plains 43, Jacksonville 36

Area 11 at Haleyville HS
Finals
Haleyville 68, Curry 53

Area 12 at Oneonta HS
Finals
Oneonta 75, Good Hope 68

Area 13 at St. John Paul II Catholic HS
Finals
West Morgan 66, Danville 62

Area 14 at North Jackson HS
Finals
DAR 77, North Jackson 59

Area 15 at West Limestone HS
Finals
Brooks 57, West Limestone 39

Area 16 at Deshler HS
Finals
Deshler 68, Wilson 54

CLASS 5A
Finals
LeFlore 60, Faith Academy 41

Area 2 at Citronelle HS
Finals
Citronelle 66, Wilcox Central 40

Area 3 at Greenville HS
Finals
Greenville  61, Charles Henderson 50

Area 4 at Tallassee HS
Finals
Tallassee 44, Brewbaker Tech 41

Area 5 at Central-Tuscaloosa
Finals
Central-Tuscaloosa 61, Demopolis 59

Area 6 at Marbury HS
Finals
Marbury 88, Chilton County 47

Area 7 at Sylacauga HS
Finals
Sylacauga 84, Central, Clay County 37

Area 8 at Ramsay HS
Finals
Ramsay 79, Woodlawn 62

Area 9 at Fairfield HS
Finals
Fairfield 74, Wenonah 59

Area 10 at Springville HS
Finals
Springville 56, Center Point 40

Area 11 at Mortimer Jordan HS
Finals
Jasper 57, Mortimer Jordan 49

Area 12 at Alexandria HS
Finals
Alexandria 54, Southside-Gadsden 40

Area 13 at Boaz HS
Finals
Crossville 60, Douglas 54

Area 14 at Hamilton HS
Finals
Lawrence County 66, Russellville 56

Area 15 at Guntersville HS
Finals
Guntersville 69, Arab 46

Area 16 at East Limestone
Finals
East Limestone 52, Madison Academy 41

CLASS 6A
Area 1 at Baldwin County HS
Finals
B.C. Rain 70, Baldwin County 58

Area 2 at Spanish Fort HS
Finals
Spanish Fort 61, Gulf Shores 51

Area 3 at Eufaula HS
Finals
Eufaula 95, Dothan 59

Area 4 at Carver-Montgomery HS
Finals
Sidney Lanier 78, Carver-Montgomery 57

Area 5 at Selma HS
Finals
Selma 74, Stanhope Elmore 51

Area 6 at Russell County HS
Finals
Russell County 56, Opelika 52

Area 7 at Northridge HS
Finals
Northridge 58, Paul Bryant 46

Area 8 at Helena HS
Finals
Calera 76, Pelham 43

Area 9 at Bessemer City HS
Finals
Bessemer City 56, Hueytown 54

Area 10 at Huffman HS
Finals
Huffman 90, Shades Valley 57

Area 11 at Minor HS
Finals
Minor 59, Gardendale 58

Area 12 at Pinson Valley HS
Finals
Pinson Valley 75, Clay-Chalkville 65

Area 13 at Oxford HS
Finals
Oxford 71, Albertville 61

Area 14 at Hartselle HS
Finals
Hartselle 79, Cullman 48

Area 15 at Columbia HS
Finals
Muscle Shoals 60, Columbia 46

Area 16 at Mae Jemison HS
Finals
Mae Jemison 74, Lee-Huntsville 53

CLASS 7A
Area 1 at Mary Montgomery HS
Finals
Mary Montgomery 49, Baker 45

Area 2 at McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Finals
Fairhope 69, McGill-Toolen Catholic 47

Area 3 at Lee-Montgomery HS
Finals
Lee-Montgomery 72, Jeff Davis 67

Area 4 at Auburn HS
Finals
Auburn 51, Central-Phenix City 35

Area 5 at Oak Mountain HS
Finals
Oak Mountain 52, Hoover 44

Area 6 at Mountain Brook HS
Finals
Mountain Brook 62, Spain Park 36

Area 7 at Sparkman HS
Finals
Sparkman 71, Huntsville 63

Area 8 at Austin HS
Finals
Austin 71, Florence 62

Hits: 56